TOP PRIZE WINNERS ANNOUNCED!

TORONTO Thursday, May 16, 2019 - The Princess Margaret Cancer Foundation is pleased to announce the top prize winners in the Spring 2019 Princess Margaret Home Lottery. All prize draws have now been completed.

$6.4 MILLION GRAND PRIZE. Our Biggest Grand Prize Ever!

$4.88 Million King City Showhome + $1.07 Million Muskoka Lakefront Cottage + $500,000 Cash.

Supplied by Greenpark Group & Linwood Custom Homes

WINNER: IAN COLIN MCQUISTAN, FREELTON, Ticket #: 155 125

WORLD’S BIGGEST 50/50 ADD-ON.

Jackpot $4,649,485. Prize Payout: $2,324,742.50

WINNER: PATRICIA FALCO, TORONTO, Ticket #: 6 190 241

OUR WORLD FAMOUS EARLY BIRD PRIZE.

$1.3 Million Lakefront Cottage Kawartha Lakes + $50,000 Cash – Value $1,350,000.

Supplied by Linwood Custom Homes

WINNER: ROCCO LOCCISANO, ETOBICOKE, Ticket #: 141 016

PRICE EDWARD COUNTY COUNTRY HOME PRIZE.

Country Home + $25,000 Cash – Value $1,193,853.20.

Supplied by Linwood Custom Homes

WINNER: TODD WRIGHT, TORONTO, Ticket #: 259 503

WATERDOWN TOWNHOME PRIZE.

Townhome + $25,000 Cash – Value $834,900.

Supplied by Greenpark Group

WINNER: ROBERT BONA, CAMBRIDGE Ticket #: 086 194

MIDTOWN TORONTO CONDO PRIZE.

Condo + $25,000 Cash – Value $740,900.

Supplied by Menkes

WINNER: FAZIL SHAW, PICKERING Ticket #: 178 463

FRIDAY HARBOUR RESORT CONDO PRIZE

Resort Condo + $25,000 Cash – Value $615,000.

Supplied by Friday Harbour All Seasons Resort

WINNER: DEBRA CHONG-KEE, RICHMOND HILL, Ticket #: 360 776

2019 MASERATI LEVANTE GTS OR 2019 PORSCHE 911 CARRERA CABRIOLET

WINNER: BEVERLY MCARTHUR, OAKVILLE, Ticket #:170 501

2019 JAGUAR F-PACE OR 2019 GMC SIERRA DENALI

WINNER: MIKE THOMPSON, ORANGEVILLE, Ticket #: 381 984

2019 LEXUS ES 300H OR 2019 BMW X3 xDRIVE30i

WINNER: JOHN GIDMAN, WHITBY, Ticket #: 424 593

2019 NISSAN LEAF SL OR 2019 MERCEDES-BENZ A250 4MATIC

WINNER: INGRID SAPONA, TORONTO, Ticket #: 324 835

2019 FORD MUSTANG ECOBOOST OR 2019 EQ SMART FORTWO COUPE

WINNER: MARK GEERT, BRADFORD, Ticket #: 163 891

AUSTRALIA, 11 DAYS

WINNER: CLAUDIA RYAN, ORANGEVILLE, Ticket #: 276 598

ARUBA – ALL-INCLUSIVE, 7 NIGHTS

WINNER: INDIRA SOOKDEO, SCARBOROUGH, Ticket #: 258 380

BALTIC CRUISE, 9 NIGHTS

WINNER: JOHN & LOUISE MACDONALD, BURLINGTON, Ticket #: 199 697

CANADIAN ROCKIES, 5 DAYS

WINNER: JULIA FELDMAN, NORTH YORK, Ticket #: 399 195

ICELAND NORTHERN LIGHTS, 5 NIGHTS

WINNER: JUSTIN LONG, ETOBICOKE, Ticket #: 273 607

AUSTRIA, 6 NIGHTS

WINNER: GABE ROMAGNUOLO, SCARBOROUGH, Ticket #: 473 220

SPAIN, 7 NIGHTS

WINNER: SHARON THORNTON, HAMPTON, Ticket #: 138 883

NEW YORK, 5 NIGHTS

WINNER: JEAN BEAUSEJOUR, BRAMPTON, Ticket #: 231 818

BLUE MOUNTAIN, 3 NIGHTS, SELF-DRIVE (2 ADULTS, 2 CHILDREN)

WINNER: AMELIA RUACIO, MISSISAUGA, Ticket #: 320 010

Kelsy Rogers